五分快三免费计划网页版

Scimago Journal & Country Rank

Nature Photonics

Country United Kingdom  - 
266
H Index
Subject Area and CategoryMaterials Science
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials

Physics and Astronomy
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics
PublisherNature Pub. Group
Publication typeJournals
ISSN17494885
Coverage2007-ongoing
Scope Photonics — the scientific study and application of light — has evolved to become a key technology behind many devices found in the modern home, factory and research lab. Today, the field is both a Nobel-prize-winning science and a billion-dollar industry, underpinning applications such as fibre-optic communication, data storage, flat-panel displays and materials processing. Nature Photonics is a monthly journal dedicated to this exciting field and publishes top-quality, peer-reviewed research in all areas of light generation, manipulation and detection. Coverage extends from research into the fundamental properties of light and how it interacts with matter through to the latest designs of optoelectronic device and emerging applications that exploit photons. The journal covers topics including: -Lasers, LEDs and other light sources -Imaging, detectors and sensors -Optoelectronic devices and components -Novel materials and engineered structures -Physics of light propagation, interaction and behaviour -Quantum optics and cryptography -Ultrafast photonics -Biophotonics -Optical data storage -Spectroscopy -Fibre optics and optical communications -Solar energy and photovoltaics -Displays -Terahertz technology -Nonlinear optics -Plasmonics -Nanophotonics -X-rays

Contact

Join the conversation about this journal
Quartiles

五分快三免费计划网页版 the set of journals have been ranked according to their sjr and divided into four equal groups, four quartiles. q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals with the highest values, q2 (yellow) the second highest values, q3 (orange) the third highest values and q4 (red) the lowest values.

CategoryYearQuartile
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2008Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2009Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2010Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2011Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2012Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2013Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2014Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2015Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2016Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2017Q1
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics2018Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2008Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2009Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2010Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2011Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2012Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2013Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2014Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2015Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2016Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2017Q1
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials2018Q1
SJR

五分快三免费计划网页版 the sjr is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their 'average prestige per article'. it is based on the idea that 'all citations are not created equal'. sjr is a measure of scientific influence of journals that accounts for both the number of citations received by a journal and the importance or prestige of the journals where such citations come from it measures the scientific influence of the average article in a journal, it expresses how central to the global scientific discussion an average article of the journal is.

YearSJR
20086.830
20098.746
201010.700
201111.753
201213.474
201313.684
201414.588
201517.275
201615.689
201716.462
201813.456
Citations per document

this indicator counts the number of citations received by documents from a journal and divides them by the total number of documents published in that journal. the chart shows the evolution of the average number of times documents published in a journal in the past two, three and four years have been cited in the current year. the two years line is equivalent to journal impact factor ™ (thomson reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20070.000
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20089.653
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200911.335
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201015.393
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201118.027
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201219.109
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201323.437
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201426.877
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201529.156
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201633.844
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201732.899
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201831.966
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20070.000
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20089.653
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200911.335
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201015.393
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201118.033
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201220.166
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201323.576
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201427.245
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201532.018
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201632.616
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201732.808
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201828.343
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20070.000
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20089.653
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200911.335
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201015.040
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201119.289
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201218.972
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201323.549
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201430.047
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201529.428
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201633.458
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201727.881
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201825.862
Total Cites 
Self-Cites

Evolution of the total number of citations and journal's self-citations received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years.
五分快三免费计划网页版 Journal Self-citation is defined as the number of citation from a journal citing article to articles published by the same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites20070
Self Cites200833
Self Cites200998
Self Cites2010149
Self Cites2011162
Self Cites2012197
Self Cites2013219
Self Cites2014253
Self Cites2015220
Self Cites2016186
Self Cites2017167
Self Cites2018119
Total Cites20070
Total Cites20081390
Total Cites20093514
Total Cites20107204
Total Cites20119287
Total Cites201210305
Total Cites201312189
Total Cites201413677
Total Cites201516105
Total Cites201615362
Total Cites201714698
Total Cites201812159
External Cites per Doc 
Cites per Doc

evolution of the number of total citation per document and external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years. external citations are calculated by subtracting the number of self-citations from the total number of citations received by the journal’s documents.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document20070
External Cites per document20089.424
External Cites per document200911.019
External Cites per document201015.075
External Cites per document201117.718
External Cites per document201219.781
External Cites per document201323.153
External Cites per document201426.741
External Cites per document201531.581
External Cites per document201632.221
External Cites per document201732.435
External Cites per document201828.065
Cites per document20070.000
Cites per document20089.653
Cites per document200911.335
Cites per document201015.393
Cites per document201118.033
Cites per document201220.166
Cites per document201323.576
Cites per document201427.245
Cites per document201532.018
Cites per document201632.616
Cites per document201732.808
Cites per document201828.343
% International Collaboration

五分快三免费计划网页版 international collaboration accounts for the articles that have been produced by researchers from several countries. the chart shows the ratio of a journal's documents signed by researchers from more than one country; that is including more than one country address.

YearInternational Collaboration
200712.17
200814.42
200918.57
201019.11
201122.08
201225.52
201329.75
201434.47
201529.17
201631.73
201731.75
201835.52
Citable documents 
Non-citable documents

五分快三免费计划网页版not every article in a journal is considered primary research and therefore "citable", this chart shows the ratio of a journal's articles including substantial research (research articles, conference papers and reviews) in three year windows vs. those documents other than research articles, reviews and conference papers.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents20070
Non-citable documents200845
Non-citable documents200994
Non-citable documents2010146
Non-citable documents2011156
Non-citable documents2012176
Non-citable documents2013199
Non-citable documents2014210
Non-citable documents2015213
Non-citable documents2016198
Non-citable documents2017187
Non-citable documents2018160
Citable documents20070
Citable documents2008144
Citable documents2009310
Citable documents2010468
Citable documents2011515
Citable documents2012511
Citable documents2013517
Citable documents2014502
Citable documents2015503
Citable documents2016471
Citable documents2017448
Citable documents2018429
Cited documents 
Uncited documents

ratio of a journal's items, grouped in three years windows, that have been cited at least once vs. those not cited during the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents20070
Uncited documents2008103
Uncited documents2009179
Uncited documents2010261
Uncited documents2011250
Uncited documents2012244
Uncited documents2013242
Uncited documents2014245
Uncited documents2015221
Uncited documents2016179
Uncited documents2017175
Uncited documents2018159
Cited documents20070
Cited documents200886
Cited documents2009225
Cited documents2010353
Cited documents2011421
Cited documents2012443
Cited documents2013474
Cited documents2014467
Cited documents2015495
Cited documents2016490
Cited documents2017460
Cited documents2018430
Scimago Journal & Country Rank
Show this widget in your own website

Just copy the code below and paste within your html code:
Loading comments...

Leave a comment

* Required

* Required

* Required

* Required

the users of scimago journal & country rank have the possibility to dialogue through comments linked to a specific journal. the purpose is to have a forum in which general doubts about the processes of publication in the journal, experiences and other issues derived from the publication of papers are resolved. for topics on particular articles, maintain the dialogue through the usual channels with your editor.

Follow us on

, Copyright 2007-2020. Data Source:

乐优彩票天天红单下载 乐优炫彩app下载 乐优炫彩app 乐优彩票登入,备用,官方网址 乐优炫彩天天红单 乐优炫彩app天天红单 乐优彩票网址是多少 乐博app下载是准的 乐和彩app下载 乐优炫彩官网