五分快三免费计划网页版

Scimago Journal & Country Rank

Nature Immunology

Country United Kingdom  - 
344
H Index
Subject Area and CategoryImmunology and Microbiology
Immunology

Medicine
Immunology and Allergy
PublisherNature Publishing Group
Publication typeJournals
ISSN15292908, 15292916
Coverage2000-ongoing
Scope Nature Immunology is a multidisciplinary journal that publishes papers of the highest quality and significance in all areas of immunology. Priority is given to work that provides fundamental insight into the workings of the immune system. Areas covered include, but are not limited to, innate immunity and inflammation; development; immune receptors, signaling and apoptosis; antigen presentation; gene regulation and recombination; cellular and systemic immunity; vaccines; immune tolerance; autoimmunity and tumor immunology, microbial immunopathology; and transplantation.

Join the conversation about this journal
Quartiles

the set of journals have been ranked according to their sjr and divided into four equal groups, four quartiles. q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals with the highest values, q2 (yellow) the second highest values, q3 (orange) the third highest values and q4 (red) the lowest values.

CategoryYearQuartile
Immunology2001Q1
Immunology2002Q1
Immunology2003Q1
Immunology2004Q1
Immunology2005Q1
Immunology2006Q1
Immunology2007Q1
Immunology2008Q1
Immunology2009Q1
Immunology2010Q1
Immunology2011Q1
Immunology2012Q1
Immunology2013Q1
Immunology2014Q1
Immunology2015Q1
Immunology2016Q1
Immunology2017Q1
Immunology2018Q1
Immunology and Allergy2018Q1
SJR

the sjr is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their 'average prestige per article'. it is based on the idea that 'all citations are not created equal'. sjr is a measure of scientific influence of journals that accounts for both the number of citations received by a journal and the importance or prestige of the journals where such citations come from it measures the scientific influence of the average article in a journal, it expresses how central to the global scientific discussion an average article of the journal is.

YearSJR
20018.961
200214.426
200315.020
200417.013
200517.930
200620.283
200720.217
200819.372
200917.635
201018.629
201118.437
201218.857
201315.038
201414.632
201511.699
201615.210
201714.007
201813.300
Citations per document

this indicator counts the number of citations received by documents from a journal and divides them by the total number of documents published in that journal. the chart shows the evolution of the average number of times documents published in a journal in the past two, three and four years have been cited in the current year. the two years line is equivalent to journal impact factor ™ (thomson reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20000.000
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200111.178
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200218.428
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200321.084
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200421.933
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200522.417
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200622.984
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200719.888
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200819.692
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200919.379
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201018.758
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201120.897
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201221.480
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201319.533
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201418.924
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201516.408
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201615.598
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201718.123
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201817.982
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20000.000
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200111.178
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200218.428
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200321.084
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200422.930
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200522.773
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200622.930
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200719.353
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200819.639
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200917.811
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201020.036
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201120.859
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201222.020
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201319.647
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201416.878
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201514.256
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201618.070
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201717.604
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201818.742
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20000.000
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200111.178
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200218.428
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200322.146
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200423.481
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200522.309
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200622.104
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200718.734
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200817.220
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200919.213
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201018.832
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201121.165
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201222.779
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201316.767
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201413.642
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201516.239
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201617.149
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201717.977
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201818.498
Total Cites 
Self-Cites

Evolution of the total number of citations and journal's self-citations received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years.
Journal Self-citation is defined as the number of citation from a journal citing article to articles published by the same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites20000
Self Cites200179
Self Cites2002200
Self Cites2003290
Self Cites2004358
Self Cites2005319
Self Cites2006285
Self Cites2007290
Self Cites2008183
Self Cites2009215
Self Cites2010253
Self Cites2011279
Self Cites2012298
Self Cites2013250
Self Cites2014222
Self Cites2015187
Self Cites2016301
Self Cites2017194
Self Cites2018163
Total Cites20000
Total Cites20011196
Total Cites20025602
Total Cites20039783
Total Cites200412199
Total Cites200511523
Total Cites200611717
Total Cites20079928
Total Cites20089839
Total Cites20098496
Total Cites20109377
Total Cites20119887
Total Cites201211076
Total Cites201311749
Total Cites201410262
Total Cites20158582
Total Cites20169089
Total Cites20178978
Total Cites20189315
External Cites per Doc 
Cites per Doc

evolution of the number of total citation per document and external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years. external citations are calculated by subtracting the number of self-citations from the total number of citations received by the journal’s documents.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document20000
External Cites per document200110.439
External Cites per document200217.770
External Cites per document200320.459
External Cites per document200422.258
External Cites per document200522.142
External Cites per document200622.372
External Cites per document200718.788
External Cites per document200819.273
External Cites per document200917.361
External Cites per document201019.496
External Cites per document201120.270
External Cites per document201221.427
External Cites per document201319.229
External Cites per document201416.513
External Cites per document201513.945
External Cites per document201617.471
External Cites per document201717.224
External Cites per document201818.414
Cites per document20000.000
Cites per document200111.178
Cites per document200218.428
Cites per document200321.084
Cites per document200422.930
Cites per document200522.773
Cites per document200622.930
Cites per document200719.353
Cites per document200819.639
Cites per document200917.811
Cites per document201020.036
Cites per document201120.859
Cites per document201222.020
Cites per document201319.647
Cites per document201416.878
Cites per document201514.256
Cites per document201618.070
Cites per document201717.604
Cites per document201818.742
% International Collaboration

五分快三免费计划网页版 international collaboration accounts for the articles that have been produced by researchers from several countries. the chart shows the ratio of a journal's documents signed by researchers from more than one country; that is including more than one country address.

YearInternational Collaboration
200024.78
200121.99
200218.33
200323.97
200420.54
200525.00
200623.85
200730.10
200823.73
200929.15
201029.72
201127.56
201225.77
201322.26
201436.36
201536.14
201642.22
201743.06
201830.77
Citable documents 
Non-citable documents

五分快三免费计划网页版not every article in a journal is considered primary research and therefore "citable", this chart shows the ratio of a journal's articles including substantial research (research articles, conference papers and reviews) in three year windows vs. those documents other than research articles, reviews and conference papers.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents20000
Non-citable documents20016
Non-citable documents200250
Non-citable documents2003130
Non-citable documents2004191
Non-citable documents2005200
Non-citable documents2006179
Non-citable documents2007153
Non-citable documents2008147
Non-citable documents2009124
Non-citable documents2010114
Non-citable documents2011114
Non-citable documents2012133
Non-citable documents2013130
Non-citable documents2014191
Non-citable documents2015170
Non-citable documents2016180
Non-citable documents2017115
Non-citable documents2018139
Citable documents20000
Citable documents2001107
Citable documents2002304
Citable documents2003464
Citable documents2004532
Citable documents2005506
Citable documents2006511
Citable documents2007513
Citable documents2008501
Citable documents2009477
Citable documents2010468
Citable documents2011474
Citable documents2012503
Citable documents2013598
Citable documents2014608
Citable documents2015602
Citable documents2016503
Citable documents2017510
Citable documents2018497
Cited documents 
Uncited documents

ratio of a journal's items, grouped in three years windows, that have been cited at least once vs. those not cited during the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents20000
Uncited documents200119
Uncited documents200258
Uncited documents2003107
Uncited documents2004142
Uncited documents2005130
Uncited documents2006141
Uncited documents2007166
Uncited documents2008152
Uncited documents2009142
Uncited documents2010139
Uncited documents2011128
Uncited documents2012156
Uncited documents2013237
Uncited documents2014298
Uncited documents2015295
Uncited documents2016207
Uncited documents2017147
Uncited documents2018161
Cited documents20000
Cited documents200194
Cited documents2002296
Cited documents2003487
Cited documents2004581
Cited documents2005576
Cited documents2006549
Cited documents2007500
Cited documents2008496
Cited documents2009459
Cited documents2010443
Cited documents2011460
Cited documents2012480
Cited documents2013491
Cited documents2014501
Cited documents2015477
Cited documents2016476
Cited documents2017478
Cited documents2018475
Scimago Journal & Country Rank
Show this widget in your own website

Just copy the code below and paste within your html code:
Loading comments...

Leave a comment

* Required

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required

* Required 五分快三免费计划网页版

五分快三免费计划网页版the users of scimago journal & country rank have the possibility to dialogue through comments linked to a specific journal. the purpose is to have a forum in which general doubts about the processes of publication in the journal, experiences and other issues derived from the publication of papers are resolved. for topics on particular articles, maintain the dialogue through the usual channels with your editor.

Follow us on

五分快三免费计划网页版, Copyright 2007-2020. Data Source:

乐优彩票天天红单下载 乐优炫彩app下载 乐优炫彩app 乐优彩票登入,备用,官方网址 乐优炫彩天天红单 乐优炫彩app天天红单 乐优彩票网址是多少 乐博app下载是准的 乐和彩app下载 乐优炫彩官网