五分快三免费计划网页版

Scimago Journal & Country Rank

Nature

Country United Kingdom  - 
1159
H Index
Subject Area and CategoryMultidisciplinary
Multidisciplinary
PublisherNature Publishing Group
Publication typeJournals
ISSN14764687, 00280836
Coverage1869-2020
Scope Nature is a weekly international journal publishing the finest peer-reviewed research in all fields of science and technology on the basis of its originality, importance, interdisciplinary interest, timeliness, accessibility, elegance and surprising conclusions. Nature also provides rapid, authoritative, insightful and arresting news and interpretation of topical and coming trends affecting science, scientists and the wider public.

Contact

Join the conversation about this journal
Quartiles

the set of journals have been ranked according to their sjr and divided into four equal groups, four quartiles. q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals with the highest values, q2 (yellow) the second highest values, q3 (orange) the third highest values and q4 (red) the lowest values.

CategoryYearQuartile
Multidisciplinary1999Q1
Multidisciplinary2000Q1
Multidisciplinary2001Q1
Multidisciplinary2002Q1
Multidisciplinary2003Q1
Multidisciplinary2004Q1
Multidisciplinary2005Q1
Multidisciplinary2006Q1
Multidisciplinary2007Q1
Multidisciplinary2008Q1
Multidisciplinary2009Q1
Multidisciplinary2010Q1
Multidisciplinary2011Q1
Multidisciplinary2012Q1
Multidisciplinary2013Q1
Multidisciplinary2014Q1
Multidisciplinary2015Q1
Multidisciplinary2016Q1
Multidisciplinary2017Q1
Multidisciplinary2018Q1
Multidisciplinary2019Q1
SJR

the sjr is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their 'average prestige per article'. it is based on the idea that 'all citations are not created equal'. sjr is a measure of scientific influence of journals that accounts for both the number of citations received by a journal and the importance or prestige of the journals where such citations come from it measures the scientific influence of the average article in a journal, it expresses how central to the global scientific discussion an average article of the journal is.

YearSJR
199915.599
200011.917
20019.874
200210.114
200311.384
200411.222
200510.333
20069.702
200710.344
200813.170
200915.185
201016.465
201117.598
201217.546
201319.690
201418.780
201519.669
201618.389
201717.875
201816.345
201914.047
Citations per document

this indicator counts the number of citations received by documents from a journal and divides them by the total number of documents published in that journal. the chart shows the evolution of the average number of times documents published in a journal in the past two, three and four years have been cited in the current year. the two years line is equivalent to journal impact factor ™ (thomson reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)199918.290
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200016.440
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200116.072
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200216.160
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200316.148
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200417.461
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200517.552
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200617.095
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200717.473
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200817.512
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200920.041
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201022.119
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201123.967
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201226.155
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201327.978
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201428.167
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201528.752
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201628.863
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201727.800
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201828.060
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201929.616
Cites / Doc. (3 years)199918.290
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200016.141
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200115.000
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200215.666
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200317.258
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200417.249
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200517.114
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200616.514
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200717.197
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200817.856
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200920.540
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201022.580
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201124.699
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201226.041
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201328.245
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201428.207
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201528.956
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201627.340
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201727.260
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201827.562
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201927.938
Cites / Doc. (2 years)199918.041
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200014.091
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200113.813
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200216.847
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200316.750
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200416.649
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200516.003
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200615.699
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200717.189
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200817.791
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200920.636
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201023.052
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201124.150
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201225.552
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201327.759
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201428.045
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201526.445
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201626.457
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201726.106
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201825.049
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201927.764
Total Cites 
Self-Cites

Evolution of the total number of citations and journal's self-citations received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years.
五分快三免费计划网页版 Journal Self-citation is defined as the number of citation from a journal citing article to articles published by the same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites19991198
Self Cites20001387
Self Cites20011399
Self Cites20021401
Self Cites20031373
Self Cites20041334
Self Cites20051333
Self Cites20061421
Self Cites20071190
Self Cites20081098
Self Cites20091336
Self Cites20101295
Self Cites20111328
Self Cites20121324
Self Cites20131437
Self Cites20141296
Self Cites20151370
Self Cites20161340
Self Cites20171295
Self Cites20181320
Self Cites20191166
Total Cites199979907
Total Cites200080287
Total Cites200182860
Total Cites200289247
Total Cites200394384
Total Cites200491678
Total Cites200589472
Total Cites200689788
Total Cites200793107
Total Cites200894831
Total Cites2009100090
Total Cites2010104228
Total Cites2011109242
Total Cites2012114319
Total Cites2013123232
Total Cites2014121912
Total Cites2015121675
Total Cites2016116880
Total Cites2017121253
Total Cites2018125904
Total Cites2019120160
External Cites per Doc 
Cites per Doc

五分快三免费计划网页版 evolution of the number of total citation per document and external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years. external citations are calculated by subtracting the number of self-citations from the total number of citations received by the journal’s documents.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document199918.015
External Cites per document200015.862
External Cites per document200114.747
External Cites per document200215.420
External Cites per document200317.007
External Cites per document200416.998
External Cites per document200516.859
External Cites per document200616.253
External Cites per document200716.978
External Cites per document200817.649
External Cites per document200920.266
External Cites per document201022.299
External Cites per document201124.398
External Cites per document201225.739
External Cites per document201327.915
External Cites per document201427.907
External Cites per document201528.630
External Cites per document201627.027
External Cites per document201726.969
External Cites per document201827.273
External Cites per document201927.667
Cites per document199918.290
Cites per document200016.141
Cites per document200115.000
Cites per document200215.666
Cites per document200317.258
Cites per document200417.249
Cites per document200517.114
Cites per document200616.514
Cites per document200717.197
Cites per document200817.856
Cites per document200920.540
Cites per document201022.580
Cites per document201124.699
Cites per document201226.041
Cites per document201328.245
Cites per document201428.207
Cites per document201528.956
Cites per document201627.340
Cites per document201727.260
Cites per document201827.562
Cites per document201927.938
% International Collaboration

五分快三免费计划网页版 international collaboration accounts for the articles that have been produced by researchers from several countries. the chart shows the ratio of a journal's documents signed by researchers from more than one country; that is including more than one country address.

YearInternational Collaboration
199915.24
200017.81
200116.65
200214.37
200317.24
200417.64
200519.42
200619.15
200719.87
200820.32
200919.72
201021.98
201121.27
201221.69
201322.64
201424.65
201525.27
201619.31
201719.96
201821.88
201922.54
Citable documents 
Non-citable documents

五分快三免费计划网页版not every article in a journal is considered primary research and therefore "citable", this chart shows the ratio of a journal's articles including substantial research (research articles, conference papers and reviews) in three year windows vs. those documents other than research articles, reviews and conference papers.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents19994334
Non-citable documents20003603
Non-citable documents20012806
Non-citable documents20022384
Non-citable documents20032634
Non-citable documents20042521
Non-citable documents20052466
Non-citable documents20062524
Non-citable documents20072597
Non-citable documents20082593
Non-citable documents20092659
Non-citable documents20102785
Non-citable documents20113060
Non-citable documents20123236
Non-citable documents20133487
Non-citable documents20143657
Non-citable documents20153669
Non-citable documents20163556
Non-citable documents20173974
Non-citable documents20184574
Non-citable documents20195329
Citable documents19994369
Citable documents20004974
Citable documents20015524
Citable documents20025697
Citable documents20035469
Citable documents20045315
Citable documents20055228
Citable documents20065437
Citable documents20075414
Citable documents20085311
Citable documents20094873
Citable documents20104616
Citable documents20114423
Citable documents20124390
Citable documents20134363
Citable documents20144322
Citable documents20154202
Citable documents20164275
Citable documents20174448
Citable documents20184568
Citable documents20194301
Cited documents 
Uncited documents

ratio of a journal's items, grouped in three years windows, that have been cited at least once vs. those not cited during the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents19994517
Uncited documents20004272
Uncited documents20013881
Uncited documents20023528
Uncited documents20033480
Uncited documents20043267
Uncited documents20053232
Uncited documents20063443
Uncited documents20073423
Uncited documents20083383
Uncited documents20093116
Uncited documents20103066
Uncited documents20113037
Uncited documents20123103
Uncited documents20133138
Uncited documents20143248
Uncited documents20153108
Uncited documents20163017
Uncited documents20173533
Uncited documents20184243
Uncited documents20194840
Cited documents19994186
Cited documents20004305
Cited documents20014449
Cited documents20024553
Cited documents20034623
Cited documents20044569
Cited documents20054462
Cited documents20064518
Cited documents20074588
Cited documents20084521
Cited documents20094416
Cited documents20104335
Cited documents20114446
Cited documents20124523
Cited documents20134712
Cited documents20144731
Cited documents20154763
Cited documents20164814
Cited documents20174889
Cited documents20184899
Cited documents20194790
Scimago Journal & Country Rank
Show this widget in your own website

Just copy the code below and paste within your html code:
Loading comments...

Leave a comment

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required

* Required

* Required

五分快三免费计划网页版the users of scimago journal & country rank have the possibility to dialogue through comments linked to a specific journal. the purpose is to have a forum in which general doubts about the processes of publication in the journal, experiences and other issues derived from the publication of papers are resolved. for topics on particular articles, maintain the dialogue through the usual channels with your editor.

Follow us on

五分快三免费计划网页版, Copyright 2007-2020. Data Source:

乐优彩票天天红单下载 乐优炫彩app下载 乐优炫彩app 乐优彩票登入,备用,官方网址 乐优炫彩天天红单 乐优炫彩app天天红单 乐优彩票网址是多少 乐博app下载是准的 乐和彩app下载 乐优炫彩官网