五分快三免费计划网页版

Scimago Journal & Country Rank

Nature Genetics

Country United Kingdom  - 
550
H Index
Subject Area and CategoryBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology
Genetics
PublisherNature Publishing Group
Publication typeJournals
ISSN10614036, 15461718
Coverage1992-2020
Scope Nature Genetics publishes the very highest quality research in genetics. It encompasses genetic and functional genomic studies on human and plant traits and on other model organisms. Current emphasis is on the genetic basis for common and complex diseases and on the functional mechanism, architecture and evolution of gene networks, studied by experimental perturbation. Integrative genetic topics comprise, but are not limited to: -Genes in the pathology of human disease -Molecular analysis of simple and complex genetic traits -Cancer genetics -Agricultural genomics -Developmental genetics -Regulatory variation in gene expression -Strategies and technologies for extracting function from genomic data -Pharmacological genomics -Genome evolution -Nature Genetics

Contact

Join the conversation about this journal
Quartiles

五分快三免费计划网页版 the set of journals have been ranked according to their sjr and divided into four equal groups, four quartiles. q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals with the highest values, q2 (yellow) the second highest values, q3 (orange) the third highest values and q4 (red) the lowest values.

CategoryYearQuartile
Genetics1999Q1
Genetics2000Q1
Genetics2001Q1
Genetics2002Q1
Genetics2003Q1
Genetics2004Q1
Genetics2005Q1
Genetics2006Q1
Genetics2007Q1
Genetics2008Q1
Genetics2009Q1
Genetics2010Q1
Genetics2011Q1
Genetics2012Q1
Genetics2013Q1
Genetics2014Q1
Genetics2015Q1
Genetics2016Q1
Genetics2017Q1
Genetics2018Q1
Genetics2019Q1
SJR

the sjr is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their 'average prestige per article'. it is based on the idea that 'all citations are not created equal'. sjr is a measure of scientific influence of journals that accounts for both the number of citations received by a journal and the importance or prestige of the journals where such citations come from it measures the scientific influence of the average article in a journal, it expresses how central to the global scientific discussion an average article of the journal is.

YearSJR
199914.310
200014.412
200115.204
200213.168
200313.523
200413.814
200514.345
200614.302
200717.931
200820.870
200924.768
201028.013
201125.298
201225.621
201324.193
201423.980
201524.157
201621.979
201722.243
201821.508
201919.795
Citations per document

五分快三免费计划网页版 this indicator counts the number of citations received by documents from a journal and divides them by the total number of documents published in that journal. the chart shows the evolution of the average number of times documents published in a journal in the past two, three and four years have been cited in the current year. the two years line is equivalent to journal impact factor ™ (thomson reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)199920.724
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200021.845
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200122.803
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200220.750
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200320.256
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200420.212
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200520.131
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200620.636
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200720.944
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200822.384
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200925.971
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201029.976
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201131.392
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201233.589
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201332.286
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201431.306
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201530.730
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201628.694
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201728.611
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201825.183
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201926.503
Cites / Doc. (3 years)199920.724
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200022.832
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200122.972
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200220.605
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200319.320
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200419.292
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200520.676
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200620.748
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200721.010
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200823.388
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200927.670
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201031.541
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201132.534
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201235.056
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201331.170
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201430.119
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201529.939
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201629.093
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201725.961
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201824.376
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201925.315
Cites / Doc. (2 years)199921.583
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200022.451
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200122.971
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200218.690
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200317.364
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200420.069
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200520.781
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200619.829
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200721.207
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200824.776
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200928.685
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201032.008
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201133.989
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201233.187
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201328.184
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201428.317
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201530.515
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201624.728
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201724.169
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201821.691
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201924.360
Total Cites 
Self-Cites

Evolution of the total number of citations and journal's self-citations received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years.
五分快三免费计划网页版 Journal Self-citation is defined as the number of citation from a journal citing article to articles published by the same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites1999236
Self Cites2000296
Self Cites2001336
Self Cites2002282
Self Cites2003257
Self Cites2004213
Self Cites2005269
Self Cites2006286
Self Cites2007395
Self Cites2008461
Self Cites2009564
Self Cites2010587
Self Cites2011471
Self Cites2012531
Self Cites2013599
Self Cites2014476
Self Cites2015496
Self Cites2016420
Self Cites2017485
Self Cites2018545
Self Cites2019456
Total Cites199918030
Total Cites200019430
Total Cites200120606
Total Cites200219822
Total Cites200318431
Total Cites200417247
Total Cites200516727
Total Cites200616163
Total Cites200716430
Total Cites200818710
Total Cites200922440
Total Cites201024823
Total Cites201123392
Total Cites201223943
Total Cites201322006
Total Cites201422348
Total Cites201522125
Total Cites201621005
Total Cites201717835
Total Cites201817234
Total Cites201916455
External Cites per Doc 
Cites per Doc

evolution of the number of total citation per document and external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years. external citations are calculated by subtracting the number of self-citations from the total number of citations received by the journal’s documents.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document199920.453
External Cites per document200022.484
External Cites per document200122.598
External Cites per document200220.312
External Cites per document200319.050
External Cites per document200419.054
External Cites per document200520.344
External Cites per document200620.381
External Cites per document200720.505
External Cites per document200822.811
External Cites per document200926.974
External Cites per document201030.795
External Cites per document201131.879
External Cites per document201234.278
External Cites per document201330.322
External Cites per document201429.477
External Cites per document201529.268
External Cites per document201628.511
External Cites per document201725.255
External Cites per document201823.605
External Cites per document201924.614
Cites per document199920.724
Cites per document200022.832
Cites per document200122.972
Cites per document200220.605
Cites per document200319.320
Cites per document200419.292
Cites per document200520.676
Cites per document200620.748
Cites per document200721.010
Cites per document200823.388
Cites per document200927.670
Cites per document201031.541
Cites per document201132.534
Cites per document201235.056
Cites per document201331.170
Cites per document201430.119
Cites per document201529.939
Cites per document201629.093
Cites per document201725.961
Cites per document201824.376
Cites per document201925.315
% International Collaboration

international collaboration accounts for the articles that have been produced by researchers from several countries. the chart shows the ratio of a journal's documents signed by researchers from more than one country; that is including more than one country address.

YearInternational Collaboration
199925.40
200039.13
200132.29
200232.63
200331.43
200437.95
200534.88
200640.88
200744.68
200852.22
200961.03
201062.26
201151.24
201251.14
201348.85
201459.40
201553.98
201657.25
201754.30
201856.93
201964.02
Citable documents 
Non-citable documents

not every article in a journal is considered primary research and therefore "citable", this chart shows the ratio of a journal's articles including substantial research (research articles, conference papers and reviews) in three year windows vs. those documents other than research articles, reviews and conference papers.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents1999193
Non-citable documents2000228
Non-citable documents2001191
Non-citable documents2002168
Non-citable documents2003132
Non-citable documents2004139
Non-citable documents2005143
Non-citable documents2006163
Non-citable documents2007163
Non-citable documents2008171
Non-citable documents2009152
Non-citable documents2010130
Non-citable documents2011126
Non-citable documents2012129
Non-citable documents2013186
Non-citable documents2014241
Non-citable documents2015227
Non-citable documents2016181
Non-citable documents2017123
Non-citable documents2018128
Non-citable documents2019170
Citable documents1999870
Citable documents2000851
Citable documents2001897
Citable documents2002962
Citable documents2003954
Citable documents2004894
Citable documents2005809
Citable documents2006779
Citable documents2007782
Citable documents2008800
Citable documents2009811
Citable documents2010787
Citable documents2011719
Citable documents2012683
Citable documents2013706
Citable documents2014742
Citable documents2015739
Citable documents2016722
Citable documents2017687
Citable documents2018707
Citable documents2019650
Cited documents 
Uncited documents

ratio of a journal's items, grouped in three years windows, that have been cited at least once vs. those not cited during the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents1999159
Uncited documents2000158
Uncited documents2001154
Uncited documents2002209
Uncited documents2003201
Uncited documents2004222
Uncited documents2005182
Uncited documents2006188
Uncited documents2007155
Uncited documents2008166
Uncited documents2009144
Uncited documents2010135
Uncited documents2011118
Uncited documents2012107
Uncited documents2013155
Uncited documents2014214
Uncited documents2015223
Uncited documents2016168
Uncited documents2017123
Uncited documents2018132
Uncited documents2019128
Cited documents1999904
Cited documents2000921
Cited documents2001934
Cited documents2002921
Cited documents2003885
Cited documents2004811
Cited documents2005770
Cited documents2006754
Cited documents2007790
Cited documents2008805
Cited documents2009819
Cited documents2010782
Cited documents2011727
Cited documents2012705
Cited documents2013737
Cited documents2014769
Cited documents2015743
Cited documents2016735
Cited documents2017687
Cited documents2018703
Cited documents2019692
Scimago Journal & Country Rank
Show this widget in your own website

Just copy the code below and paste within your html code:
Loading comments...

Leave a comment

* Required

* Required

* Required

* Required 五分快三免费计划网页版

五分快三免费计划网页版the users of scimago journal & country rank have the possibility to dialogue through comments linked to a specific journal. the purpose is to have a forum in which general doubts about the processes of publication in the journal, experiences and other issues derived from the publication of papers are resolved. for topics on particular articles, maintain the dialogue through the usual channels with your editor.

Follow us on

五分快三免费计划网页版, Copyright 2007-2020. Data Source:

乐优彩票天天红单下载 乐优炫彩app下载 乐优炫彩app 乐优彩票登入,备用,官方网址 乐优炫彩天天红单 乐优炫彩app天天红单 乐优彩票网址是多少 乐博app下载是准的 乐和彩app下载 乐优炫彩官网