五分快三免费计划网页版

Scimago Journal & Country Rank

Nature Materials

Country United Kingdom  - 
448
H Index
Subject Area and CategoryChemistry
Chemistry (miscellaneous)

Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Mechanics of Materials

Materials Science
Materials Science (miscellaneous)

Physics and Astronomy
Condensed Matter Physics
PublisherNature Publishing Group
Publication typeJournals
ISSN14764660, 14761122
Coverage2002-2020
Scope Nature Materials is a monthly multi-disciplinary journal aimed at bringing together cutting-edge research across the entire spectrum of materials science and engineering. Materials research is a diverse and fast-growing discipline, which has moved from a largely applied, engineering focus to a position where it has an increasing impact on other classical disciplines such as physics, chemistry and biology. Nature Materials covers all applied and fundamental aspects of the synthesis/processing, structure/composition, properties and performance of materials, where "materials" are identified as substances in the condensed states (liquid, solid, colloidal) designed or manipulated for technological ends. Nature Materials provides a forum for the development of a common identity among materials scientists while encouraging researchers to cross established subdisciplinary divides. To achieve this, and strengthen the cohesion of the community, the journal takes an interdisciplinary, integrated and balanced approach to all areas of materials research while fostering the exchange of ideas between scientists involved in the different disciplines. Nature Materials is an invaluable resource for all scientists, in both academia and industry, who are active in the process of discovering and developing materials and materials-related concepts. Nature Materials offers an engaging, informative and accessible product including papers of exceptional significance and quality in a discipline which promises to have great influence on the development of society in years to come.

Contact

Join the conversation about this journal
Quartiles

五分快三免费计划网页版 the set of journals have been ranked according to their sjr and divided into four equal groups, four quartiles. q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals with the highest values, q2 (yellow) the second highest values, q3 (orange) the third highest values and q4 (red) the lowest values.

CategoryYearQuartile
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2003Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2004Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2005Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2006Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2007Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2008Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2009Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2010Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2011Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2012Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2013Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2014Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2015Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2016Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2017Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2018Q1
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2019Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2003Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2004Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2005Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2006Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2007Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2008Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2009Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2010Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2011Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2012Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2013Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2014Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2015Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2016Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2017Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2018Q1
Condensed Matter Physics2019Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2003Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2004Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2005Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2006Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2007Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2008Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2009Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2010Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2011Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2012Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2013Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2014Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2015Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2016Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2017Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2018Q1
Materials Science (miscellaneous)2019Q1
Mechanical Engineering2003Q1
Mechanical Engineering2004Q1
Mechanical Engineering2005Q1
Mechanical Engineering2006Q1
Mechanical Engineering2007Q1
Mechanical Engineering2008Q1
Mechanical Engineering2009Q1
Mechanical Engineering2010Q1
Mechanical Engineering2011Q1
Mechanical Engineering2012Q1
Mechanical Engineering2013Q1
Mechanical Engineering2014Q1
Mechanical Engineering2015Q1
Mechanical Engineering2016Q1
Mechanical Engineering2017Q1
Mechanical Engineering2018Q1
Mechanical Engineering2019Q1
Mechanics of Materials2003Q1
Mechanics of Materials2004Q1
Mechanics of Materials2005Q1
Mechanics of Materials2006Q1
Mechanics of Materials2007Q1
Mechanics of Materials2008Q1
Mechanics of Materials2009Q1
Mechanics of Materials2010Q1
Mechanics of Materials2011Q1
Mechanics of Materials2012Q1
Mechanics of Materials2013Q1
Mechanics of Materials2014Q1
Mechanics of Materials2015Q1
Mechanics of Materials2016Q1
Mechanics of Materials2017Q1
Mechanics of Materials2018Q1
Mechanics of Materials2019Q1
SJR

五分快三免费计划网页版 the sjr is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their 'average prestige per article'. it is based on the idea that 'all citations are not created equal'. sjr is a measure of scientific influence of journals that accounts for both the number of citations received by a journal and the importance or prestige of the journals where such citations come from it measures the scientific influence of the average article in a journal, it expresses how central to the global scientific discussion an average article of the journal is.

YearSJR
20033.868
20045.009
20056.911
20069.562
200710.274
200813.205
200915.548
201018.404
201117.790
201218.482
201316.726
201414.956
201516.382
201618.013
201718.263
201816.524
201914.862
Citations per document

this indicator counts the number of citations received by documents from a journal and divides them by the total number of documents published in that journal. the chart shows the evolution of the average number of times documents published in a journal in the past two, three and four years have been cited in the current year. the two years line is equivalent to journal impact factor ™ (thomson reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20020.000
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20035.648
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200410.070
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200512.991
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200616.249
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200716.826
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200817.651
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200920.269
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201023.368
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201128.902
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201228.437
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201329.345
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201429.898
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201532.093
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201632.959
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201734.847
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201836.158
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201934.469
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20020.000
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20035.648
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200410.070
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200512.991
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200616.439
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200715.370
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200817.443
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200919.347
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201025.168
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201125.465
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201227.851
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201328.639
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201427.037
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201530.115
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201632.739
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201734.753
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201833.550
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201932.834
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20020.000
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20035.648
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200410.070
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200512.946
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200614.580
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200714.153
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200815.913
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200920.601
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201021.197
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201124.781
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201226.934
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201324.878
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201423.683
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201529.214
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201632.853
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201730.726
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201831.270
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201930.090
Total Cites 
Self-Cites

Evolution of the total number of citations and journal's self-citations received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years.
Journal Self-citation is defined as the number of citation from a journal citing article to articles published by the same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites20020
Self Cites200320
Self Cites200452
Self Cites200578
Self Cites2006105
Self Cites2007133
Self Cites2008133
Self Cites2009143
Self Cites2010143
Self Cites2011136
Self Cites2012155
Self Cites2013158
Self Cites2014150
Self Cites2015153
Self Cites2016174
Self Cites2017156
Self Cites2018128
Self Cites2019139
Total Cites20020
Total Cites2003401
Total Cites20042286
Total Cites20055495
Total Cites20069140
Total Cites20079422
Total Cites200810780
Total Cites200911879
Total Cites201015025
Total Cites201115101
Total Cites201216404
Total Cites201317871
Total Cites201418439
Total Cites201519906
Total Cites201621477
Total Cites201721964
Total Cites201821606
Total Cites201919963
External Cites per Doc 
Cites per Doc

evolution of the number of total citation per document and external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years. external citations are calculated by subtracting the number of self-citations from the total number of citations received by the journal’s documents.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document20020
External Cites per document20035.366
External Cites per document20049.841
External Cites per document200512.806
External Cites per document200616.250
External Cites per document200715.153
External Cites per document200817.228
External Cites per document200919.114
External Cites per document201024.928
External Cites per document201125.236
External Cites per document201227.587
External Cites per document201328.386
External Cites per document201426.817
External Cites per document201529.884
External Cites per document201632.474
External Cites per document201734.506
External Cites per document201833.351
External Cites per document201932.605
Cites per document20020.000
Cites per document20035.648
Cites per document200410.070
Cites per document200512.991
Cites per document200616.439
Cites per document200715.370
Cites per document200817.443
Cites per document200919.347
Cites per document201025.168
Cites per document201125.465
Cites per document201227.851
Cites per document201328.639
Cites per document201427.037
Cites per document201530.115
Cites per document201632.739
Cites per document201734.753
Cites per document201833.550
Cites per document201932.834
% International Collaboration

五分快三免费计划网页版 international collaboration accounts for the articles that have been produced by researchers from several countries. the chart shows the ratio of a journal's documents signed by researchers from more than one country; that is including more than one country address.

YearInternational Collaboration
200215.79
200319.30
200423.81
200514.66
200625.31
200727.31
200823.14
200932.47
201030.71
201133.60
201230.03
201327.33
201436.10
201534.16
201640.56
201745.67
201845.59
201942.33
Citable documents 
Non-citable documents

五分快三免费计划网页版not every article in a journal is considered primary research and therefore "citable", this chart shows the ratio of a journal's articles including substantial research (research articles, conference papers and reviews) in three year windows vs. those documents other than research articles, reviews and conference papers.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents20020
Non-citable documents20035
Non-citable documents200477
Non-citable documents2005112
Non-citable documents2006135
Non-citable documents200791
Non-citable documents200893
Non-citable documents2009107
Non-citable documents2010114
Non-citable documents2011134
Non-citable documents2012146
Non-citable documents2013173
Non-citable documents2014172
Non-citable documents2015184
Non-citable documents2016177
Non-citable documents2017176
Non-citable documents2018177
Non-citable documents2019193
Citable documents20020
Citable documents200371
Citable documents2004227
Citable documents2005423
Citable documents2006556
Citable documents2007613
Citable documents2008618
Citable documents2009614
Citable documents2010597
Citable documents2011593
Citable documents2012589
Citable documents2013624
Citable documents2014682
Citable documents2015661
Citable documents2016656
Citable documents2017632
Citable documents2018644
Citable documents2019608
Cited documents 
Uncited documents

五分快三免费计划网页版ratio of a journal's items, grouped in three years windows, that have been cited at least once vs. those not cited during the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents20020
Uncited documents200325
Uncited documents200475
Uncited documents2005120
Uncited documents2006149
Uncited documents2007141
Uncited documents2008144
Uncited documents2009148
Uncited documents2010139
Uncited documents2011147
Uncited documents2012147
Uncited documents2013196
Uncited documents2014227
Uncited documents2015235
Uncited documents2016178
Uncited documents2017130
Uncited documents2018152
Uncited documents2019166
Cited documents20020
Cited documents200351
Cited documents2004229
Cited documents2005415
Cited documents2006542
Cited documents2007563
Cited documents2008567
Cited documents2009573
Cited documents2010572
Cited documents2011580
Cited documents2012588
Cited documents2013601
Cited documents2014627
Cited documents2015610
Cited documents2016655
Cited documents2017678
Cited documents2018669
Cited documents2019635
Scimago Journal & Country Rank
Show this widget in your own website

Just copy the code below and paste within your html code:
Loading comments...

Leave a comment

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required 五分快三免费计划网页版

五分快三免费计划网页版the users of scimago journal & country rank have the possibility to dialogue through comments linked to a specific journal. the purpose is to have a forum in which general doubts about the processes of publication in the journal, experiences and other issues derived from the publication of papers are resolved. for topics on particular articles, maintain the dialogue through the usual channels with your editor.

Follow us on

五分快三免费计划网页版, Copyright 2007-2020. Data Source:

乐优彩票天天红单下载 乐优炫彩app下载 乐优炫彩app 乐优彩票登入,备用,官方网址 乐优炫彩天天红单 乐优炫彩app天天红单 乐优彩票网址是多少 乐博app下载是准的 乐和彩app下载 乐优炫彩官网