五分快三免费计划网页版

Scimago Journal & Country Rank

Nature Neuroscience

Country United Kingdom  - 
375
H Index
Subject Area and CategoryNeuroscience
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)
PublisherNature Publishing Group
Publication typeJournals
ISSN10976256
Coverage1998-ongoing
Scope Nature Neuroscience is a multidisciplinary journal that publishes papers of the highest quality and significance in all areas of neuroscience. The editors welcome contributions in molecular, cellular, systems and cognitive neuroscience, as well as psychophysics, computational modeling and diseases of the nervous system. No area is excluded from consideration, although priority is given to studies that provide fundamental insights into the functioning of the nervous system. Nature Neuroscience provides readers and authors high visibility, emphasis on interdisciplinary communication, accessibility to a broad readership, high standards of copy editing and production, rigorous peer review, rapid publication, and independence from academic societies and other vested interests. In addition to primary research, Nature Neuroscience publishes news and views, reviews, editorials, commentaries, perspectives, book reviews and correspondence. In this way, the journal aims to be the voice of the worldwide neuroscience community.

Contact

Join the conversation about this journal
Quartiles

the set of journals have been ranked according to their sjr and divided into four equal groups, four quartiles. q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals with the highest values, q2 (yellow) the second highest values, q3 (orange) the third highest values and q4 (red) the lowest values.

CategoryYearQuartile
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)1999Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2000Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2001Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2002Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2003Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2004Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2005Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2006Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2007Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2008Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2009Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2010Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2011Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2012Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2013Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2014Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2015Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2016Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2017Q1
Neuroscience (miscellaneous)2018Q1
SJR

the sjr is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their 'average prestige per article'. it is based on the idea that 'all citations are not created equal'. sjr is a measure of scientific influence of journals that accounts for both the number of citations received by a journal and the importance or prestige of the journals where such citations come from it measures the scientific influence of the average article in a journal, it expresses how central to the global scientific discussion an average article of the journal is.

YearSJR
19997.022
20008.418
20017.803
20028.798
20039.044
20048.735
20058.852
20069.344
200710.341
200811.540
200911.015
201011.165
201110.992
201211.312
201311.901
201412.629
201513.470
201614.773
201715.207
201815.852
Citations per document

五分快三免费计划网页版 this indicator counts the number of citations received by documents from a journal and divides them by the total number of documents published in that journal. the chart shows the evolution of the average number of times documents published in a journal in the past two, three and four years have been cited in the current year. the two years line is equivalent to journal impact factor ™ (thomson reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)19997.029
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200011.009
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200111.389
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200211.915
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200312.537
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200411.749
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200512.142
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200612.322
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200712.564
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200812.881
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200912.676
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201013.666
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201114.373
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201214.566
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201314.988
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201415.689
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201516.200
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201616.175
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201717.979
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201819.041
Cites / Doc. (3 years)19997.029
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200011.009
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200111.389
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200211.979
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200311.984
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200411.210
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200511.887
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200612.124
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200712.757
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200812.464
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200911.683
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201013.526
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201113.712
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201214.468
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201314.535
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201415.485
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201516.298
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201616.740
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201718.114
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201819.069
Cites / Doc. (2 years)19997.029
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200011.009
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200111.523
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200211.265
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200311.088
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200410.680
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200511.520
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200612.009
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200712.318
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200811.051
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200911.282
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201012.496
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201113.706
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201213.721
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201313.741
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201415.251
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201516.663
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201616.370
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201717.711
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201817.805
Total Cites 
Self-Cites

Evolution of the total number of citations and journal's self-citations received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years.
Journal Self-citation is defined as the number of citation from a journal citing article to articles published by the same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites199936
Self Cites2000154
Self Cites2001228
Self Cites2002203
Self Cites2003179
Self Cites2004169
Self Cites2005206
Self Cites2006176
Self Cites2007195
Self Cites2008192
Self Cites2009169
Self Cites2010186
Self Cites2011194
Self Cites2012216
Self Cites2013231
Self Cites2014293
Self Cites2015328
Self Cites2016273
Self Cites2017305
Self Cites2018263
Total Cites1999977
Total Cites20003721
Total Cites20016697
Total Cites20028397
Total Cites20039156
Total Cites20048396
Total Cites20058856
Total Cites20069493
Total Cites200710193
Total Cites200810096
Total Cites20098727
Total Cites20109536
Total Cites20119777
Total Cites201210909
Total Cites201311977
Total Cites201412868
Total Cites201513120
Total Cites201613593
Total Cites201713477
Total Cites201813577
External Cites per Doc 
Cites per Doc

evolution of the number of total citation per document and external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years. external citations are calculated by subtracting the number of self-citations from the total number of citations received by the journal’s documents.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document19996.770
External Cites per document200010.553
External Cites per document200111.002
External Cites per document200211.689
External Cites per document200311.750
External Cites per document200410.984
External Cites per document200511.611
External Cites per document200611.899
External Cites per document200712.513
External Cites per document200812.227
External Cites per document200911.456
External Cites per document201013.262
External Cites per document201113.440
External Cites per document201214.182
External Cites per document201314.255
External Cites per document201415.132
External Cites per document201515.891
External Cites per document201616.404
External Cites per document201717.704
External Cites per document201818.699
Cites per document19997.029
Cites per document200011.009
Cites per document200111.389
Cites per document200211.979
Cites per document200311.984
Cites per document200411.210
Cites per document200511.887
Cites per document200612.124
Cites per document200712.757
Cites per document200812.464
Cites per document200911.683
Cites per document201013.526
Cites per document201113.712
Cites per document201214.468
Cites per document201314.535
Cites per document201415.485
Cites per document201516.298
Cites per document201616.740
Cites per document201718.114
Cites per document201819.069
% International Collaboration

international collaboration accounts for the articles that have been produced by researchers from several countries. the chart shows the ratio of a journal's documents signed by researchers from more than one country; that is including more than one country address.

YearInternational Collaboration
199918.26
200017.99
200120.00
200217.82
200322.18
200426.20
200524.56
200622.30
200725.00
200826.24
200934.91
201031.74
201129.00
201232.76
201335.26
201431.92
201536.73
201638.40
201740.94
201839.52
Citable documents 
Non-citable documents

not every article in a journal is considered primary research and therefore "citable", this chart shows the ratio of a journal's articles including substantial research (research articles, conference papers and reviews) in three year windows vs. those documents other than research articles, reviews and conference papers.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents199916
Non-citable documents200058
Non-citable documents200197
Non-citable documents2002109
Non-citable documents2003108
Non-citable documents2004100
Non-citable documents200595
Non-citable documents200692
Non-citable documents200788
Non-citable documents2008102
Non-citable documents200990
Non-citable documents201086
Non-citable documents201175
Non-citable documents201271
Non-citable documents201362
Non-citable documents201474
Non-citable documents2015107
Non-citable documents2016131
Non-citable documents2017124
Non-citable documents2018103
Citable documents1999139
Citable documents2000338
Citable documents2001588
Citable documents2002701
Citable documents2003764
Citable documents2004749
Citable documents2005745
Citable documents2006783
Citable documents2007799
Citable documents2008810
Citable documents2009747
Citable documents2010705
Citable documents2011713
Citable documents2012754
Citable documents2013824
Citable documents2014831
Citable documents2015805
Citable documents2016812
Citable documents2017744
Citable documents2018712
Cited documents 
Uncited documents

五分快三免费计划网页版ratio of a journal's items, grouped in three years windows, that have been cited at least once vs. those not cited during the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents199923
Uncited documents200072
Uncited documents2001133
Uncited documents2002155
Uncited documents2003170
Uncited documents2004156
Uncited documents2005162
Uncited documents2006164
Uncited documents2007159
Uncited documents2008169
Uncited documents2009155
Uncited documents2010129
Uncited documents2011148
Uncited documents2012133
Uncited documents2013133
Uncited documents2014133
Uncited documents2015148
Uncited documents2016166
Uncited documents2017147
Uncited documents2018136
Cited documents1999132
Cited documents2000324
Cited documents2001552
Cited documents2002655
Cited documents2003702
Cited documents2004693
Cited documents2005678
Cited documents2006711
Cited documents2007728
Cited documents2008743
Cited documents2009682
Cited documents2010662
Cited documents2011640
Cited documents2012692
Cited documents2013753
Cited documents2014772
Cited documents2015764
Cited documents2016777
Cited documents2017721
Cited documents2018679
Scimago Journal & Country Rank
Show this widget in your own website

Just copy the code below and paste within your html code:
Loading comments...

Leave a comment

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required

* Required

* Required

the users of scimago journal & country rank have the possibility to dialogue through comments linked to a specific journal. the purpose is to have a forum in which general doubts about the processes of publication in the journal, experiences and other issues derived from the publication of papers are resolved. for topics on particular articles, maintain the dialogue through the usual channels with your editor.

Follow us on

, Copyright 2007-2020. Data Source:

乐优彩票天天红单下载 乐优炫彩app下载 乐优炫彩app 乐优彩票登入,备用,官方网址 乐优炫彩天天红单 乐优炫彩app天天红单 乐优彩票网址是多少 乐博app下载是准的 乐和彩app下载 乐优炫彩官网