五分快三免费计划网页版

Scimago Journal & Country Rank

Nature Biotechnology

Country United Kingdom  - 
426
H Index
Subject Area and CategoryBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology
Biotechnology
Molecular Medicine

Chemical Engineering
Bioengineering

Engineering
Biomedical Engineering

Immunology and Microbiology
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology
PublisherNature Publishing Group
Publication typeJournals
ISSN15461696, 10870156
Coverage1989-2020
Scope Nature Biotechnology is a monthly journal covering the science and business of biotechnology. It publishes new concepts in technology/methodology of relevance to the biological, biomedical, agricultural and environmental sciences as well as covers the commercial, political, ethical, legal, and societal aspects of this research. The first function is fulfilled by the peer-reviewed research section, the second by the expository efforts in the front of the journal. We provide researchers with news about business; we provide the business community with news about research developments. The core areas in which we are actively seeking research papers include: molecular engineering of nucleic acids and proteins; molecular therapy (therapeutics genes, antisense, siRNAs, aptamers, DNAzymes, ribozymes, peptides, proteins); large-scale biology (genomics, functional genomics, proteomics, structural genomics, metabolomics, etc.); computational biology (algorithms and modeling), regenerative medicine (stem cells, tissue engineering, biomaterials); imaging technology; analytical biotechnology (sensors/detectors for analytes/macromolecules), applied immunology (antibody engineering, xenotransplantation, T-cell therapies); food and agricultural biotechnology; and environmental biotechnology. A comprehensive list of areas of interest is shown below.

Contact

Join the conversation about this journal
Quartiles

the set of journals have been ranked according to their sjr and divided into four equal groups, four quartiles. q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals with the highest values, q2 (yellow) the second highest values, q3 (orange) the third highest values and q4 (red) the lowest values.

CategoryYearQuartile
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology1999Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2000Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2001Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2002Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2003Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2004Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2005Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2006Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2007Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2008Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2009Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2010Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2011Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2012Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2013Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2014Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2015Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2016Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2017Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2018Q1
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology2019Q1
Bioengineering1999Q1
Bioengineering2000Q1
Bioengineering2001Q1
Bioengineering2002Q1
Bioengineering2003Q1
Bioengineering2004Q1
Bioengineering2005Q1
Bioengineering2006Q1
Bioengineering2007Q1
Bioengineering2008Q1
Bioengineering2009Q1
Bioengineering2010Q1
Bioengineering2011Q1
Bioengineering2012Q1
Bioengineering2013Q1
Bioengineering2014Q1
Bioengineering2015Q1
Bioengineering2016Q1
Bioengineering2017Q1
Bioengineering2018Q1
Bioengineering2019Q1
Biomedical Engineering1999Q1
Biomedical Engineering2000Q1
Biomedical Engineering2001Q1
Biomedical Engineering2002Q1
Biomedical Engineering2003Q1
Biomedical Engineering2004Q1
Biomedical Engineering2005Q1
Biomedical Engineering2006Q1
Biomedical Engineering2007Q1
Biomedical Engineering2008Q1
Biomedical Engineering2009Q1
Biomedical Engineering2010Q1
Biomedical Engineering2011Q1
Biomedical Engineering2012Q1
Biomedical Engineering2013Q1
Biomedical Engineering2014Q1
Biomedical Engineering2015Q1
Biomedical Engineering2016Q1
Biomedical Engineering2017Q1
Biomedical Engineering2018Q1
Biomedical Engineering2019Q1
Biotechnology1999Q1
Biotechnology2000Q1
Biotechnology2001Q1
Biotechnology2002Q1
Biotechnology2003Q1
Biotechnology2004Q1
Biotechnology2005Q1
Biotechnology2006Q1
Biotechnology2007Q1
Biotechnology2008Q1
Biotechnology2009Q1
Biotechnology2010Q1
Biotechnology2011Q1
Biotechnology2012Q1
Biotechnology2013Q1
Biotechnology2014Q1
Biotechnology2015Q1
Biotechnology2016Q1
Biotechnology2017Q1
Biotechnology2018Q1
Biotechnology2019Q1
Molecular Medicine1999Q1
Molecular Medicine2000Q1
Molecular Medicine2001Q1
Molecular Medicine2002Q1
Molecular Medicine2003Q1
Molecular Medicine2004Q1
Molecular Medicine2005Q1
Molecular Medicine2006Q1
Molecular Medicine2007Q1
Molecular Medicine2008Q1
Molecular Medicine2009Q1
Molecular Medicine2010Q1
Molecular Medicine2011Q1
Molecular Medicine2012Q1
Molecular Medicine2013Q1
Molecular Medicine2014Q1
Molecular Medicine2015Q1
Molecular Medicine2016Q1
Molecular Medicine2017Q1
Molecular Medicine2018Q1
Molecular Medicine2019Q1
SJR

the sjr is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their 'average prestige per article'. it is based on the idea that 'all citations are not created equal'. sjr is a measure of scientific influence of journals that accounts for both the number of citations received by a journal and the importance or prestige of the journals where such citations come from it measures the scientific influence of the average article in a journal, it expresses how central to the global scientific discussion an average article of the journal is.

YearSJR
19992.963
20002.732
20012.813
20023.212
20034.031
20044.871
20055.333
20065.875
20075.146
20086.205
20097.942
20109.620
201111.749
201210.870
201313.974
201416.609
201518.263
201620.666
201718.252
201814.568
201912.565
Citations per document

五分快三免费计划网页版 this indicator counts the number of citations received by documents from a journal and divides them by the total number of documents published in that journal. the chart shows the evolution of the average number of times documents published in a journal in the past two, three and four years have been cited in the current year. the two years line is equivalent to journal impact factor ™ (thomson reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)19994.805
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20005.219
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20015.985
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20026.914
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20038.112
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20049.987
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200511.352
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200612.207
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200712.677
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200812.417
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200914.584
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201015.194
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201118.470
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201221.279
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201321.615
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201426.281
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201527.126
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201627.918
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201728.723
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201823.034
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201920.789
Cites / Doc. (3 years)19994.805
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20005.414
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20016.218
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20027.526
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20038.682
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200410.545
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200511.353
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200612.697
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200711.944
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200812.216
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200914.336
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201017.163
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201119.435
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201219.265
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201323.027
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201426.491
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201526.957
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201629.863
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201725.782
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201820.318
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201918.109
Cites / Doc. (2 years)19994.979
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20005.381
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20016.426
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20027.805
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20038.993
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200410.668
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200511.383
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200611.888
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200711.078
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200810.942
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200916.137
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201018.618
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201116.144
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201220.152
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201321.910
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201426.251
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201529.145
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201626.388
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201722.501
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201816.580
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201916.044
Total Cites 
Self-Cites

Evolution of the total number of citations and journal's self-citations received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years.
Journal Self-citation is defined as the number of citation from a journal citing article to articles published by the same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites1999118
Self Cites2000142
Self Cites2001181
Self Cites2002185
Self Cites2003174
Self Cites2004139
Self Cites2005163
Self Cites2006187
Self Cites2007152
Self Cites2008165
Self Cites2009158
Self Cites2010168
Self Cites2011169
Self Cites2012149
Self Cites2013173
Self Cites2014203
Self Cites2015209
Self Cites2016253
Self Cites2017155
Self Cites2018171
Self Cites2019217
Total Cites19994478
Total Cites20005262
Total Cites20016498
Total Cites20027398
Total Cites20037805
Total Cites20049090
Total Cites200510093
Total Cites200611402
Total Cites200710606
Total Cites200810054
Total Cites200910408
Total Cites201010538
Total Cites201110903
Total Cites201210615
Total Cites201312596
Total Cites201413590
Total Cites201513937
Total Cites201616335
Total Cites201715031
Total Cites201812983
Total Cites201912151
External Cites per Doc 
Cites per Doc

evolution of the number of total citation per document and external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years. external citations are calculated by subtracting the number of self-citations from the total number of citations received by the journal’s documents.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document19994.678
External Cites per document20005.267
External Cites per document20016.045
External Cites per document20027.338
External Cites per document20038.488
External Cites per document200410.384
External Cites per document200511.170
External Cites per document200612.489
External Cites per document200711.773
External Cites per document200812.016
External Cites per document200914.118
External Cites per document201016.889
External Cites per document201119.134
External Cites per document201218.995
External Cites per document201322.711
External Cites per document201426.096
External Cites per document201526.553
External Cites per document201629.400
External Cites per document201725.516
External Cites per document201820.050
External Cites per document201917.785
Cites per document19994.805
Cites per document20005.414
Cites per document20016.218
Cites per document20027.526
Cites per document20038.682
Cites per document200410.545
Cites per document200511.353
Cites per document200612.697
Cites per document200711.944
Cites per document200812.216
Cites per document200914.336
Cites per document201017.163
Cites per document201119.435
Cites per document201219.265
Cites per document201323.027
Cites per document201426.491
Cites per document201526.957
Cites per document201629.863
Cites per document201725.782
Cites per document201820.318
Cites per document201918.109
% International Collaboration

international collaboration accounts for the articles that have been produced by researchers from several countries. the chart shows the ratio of a journal's documents signed by researchers from more than one country; that is including more than one country address.

YearInternational Collaboration
19997.71
200012.15
200110.51
200211.33
200310.43
200414.81
20058.49
200611.05
200717.81
200815.38
200911.06
201017.14
201115.45
201216.35
201316.85
201416.80
201519.75
201618.00
201713.14
201818.08
201926.58
Citable documents 
Non-citable documents

not every article in a journal is considered primary research and therefore "citable", this chart shows the ratio of a journal's articles including substantial research (research articles, conference papers and reviews) in three year windows vs. those documents other than research articles, reviews and conference papers.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents1999536
Non-citable documents2000563
Non-citable documents2001489
Non-citable documents2002432
Non-citable documents2003377
Non-citable documents2004394
Non-citable documents2005417
Non-citable documents2006426
Non-citable documents2007502
Non-citable documents2008529
Non-citable documents2009618
Non-citable documents2010621
Non-citable documents2011644
Non-citable documents2012581
Non-citable documents2013554
Non-citable documents2014553
Non-citable documents2015569
Non-citable documents2016567
Non-citable documents2017525
Non-citable documents2018479
Non-citable documents2019417
Citable documents1999932
Citable documents2000972
Citable documents20011045
Citable documents2002983
Citable documents2003899
Citable documents2004862
Citable documents2005889
Citable documents2006898
Citable documents2007888
Citable documents2008823
Citable documents2009726
Citable documents2010614
Citable documents2011561
Citable documents2012551
Citable documents2013547
Citable documents2014513
Citable documents2015517
Citable documents2016547
Citable documents2017583
Citable documents2018639
Citable documents2019671
Cited documents 
Uncited documents

五分快三免费计划网页版ratio of a journal's items, grouped in three years windows, that have been cited at least once vs. those not cited during the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents1999893
Uncited documents2000874
Uncited documents2001822
Uncited documents2002714
Uncited documents2003605
Uncited documents2004560
Uncited documents2005584
Uncited documents2006562
Uncited documents2007629
Uncited documents2008577
Uncited documents2009577
Uncited documents2010574
Uncited documents2011550
Uncited documents2012480
Uncited documents2013397
Uncited documents2014400
Uncited documents2015417
Uncited documents2016403
Uncited documents2017434
Uncited documents2018456
Uncited documents2019468
Cited documents1999575
Cited documents2000661
Cited documents2001712
Cited documents2002701
Cited documents2003671
Cited documents2004696
Cited documents2005722
Cited documents2006762
Cited documents2007761
Cited documents2008775
Cited documents2009767
Cited documents2010661
Cited documents2011655
Cited documents2012652
Cited documents2013704
Cited documents2014666
Cited documents2015669
Cited documents2016711
Cited documents2017674
Cited documents2018662
Cited documents2019620
Scimago Journal & Country Rank
Show this widget in your own website

Just copy the code below and paste within your html code:
Loading comments...

Leave a comment

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required

* Required

* Required

the users of scimago journal & country rank have the possibility to dialogue through comments linked to a specific journal. the purpose is to have a forum in which general doubts about the processes of publication in the journal, experiences and other issues derived from the publication of papers are resolved. for topics on particular articles, maintain the dialogue through the usual channels with your editor.

Follow us on

五分快三免费计划网页版, Copyright 2007-2020. Data Source:

乐优彩票天天红单下载 乐优炫彩app下载 乐优炫彩app 乐优彩票登入,备用,官方网址 乐优炫彩天天红单 乐优炫彩app天天红单 乐优彩票网址是多少 乐博app下载是准的 乐和彩app下载 乐优炫彩官网