五分快三免费计划网页版

Scimago Journal & Country Rank

New England Journal of Medicine

Country United States  - 
933
H Index
Subject Area and CategoryMedicine
Medicine (miscellaneous)
PublisherMassachusetts Medical Society
Publication typeJournals
ISSN00284793, 15334406
Coverage1945-ongoing
Scope The New England Journal of Medicine (NEJM) is the world’s leading medical journal and website. Published continuously for over 200 years, NEJM delivers high-quality, peer-reviewed research and interactive clinical content to physicians, educators, and the global medical community. Our mission is to bring physicians the best research and information at the intersection of biomedical science and clinical practice and to present this information in understandable and clinically useful formats that inform health care delivery and improve patient outcomes.

Join the conversation about this journal
Quartiles

五分快三免费计划网页版 the set of journals have been ranked according to their sjr and divided into four equal groups, four quartiles. q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals with the highest values, q2 (yellow) the second highest values, q3 (orange) the third highest values and q4 (red) the lowest values.

CategoryYearQuartile
Medicine (miscellaneous)1999Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2000Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2001Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2002Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2003Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2004Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2005Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2006Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2007Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2008Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2009Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2010Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2011Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2012Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2013Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2014Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2015Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2016Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2017Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2018Q1
SJR

五分快三免费计划网页版 the sjr is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their 'average prestige per article'. it is based on the idea that 'all citations are not created equal'. sjr is a measure of scientific influence of journals that accounts for both the number of citations received by a journal and the importance or prestige of the journals where such citations come from it measures the scientific influence of the average article in a journal, it expresses how central to the global scientific discussion an average article of the journal is.

YearSJR
19997.361
20008.367
20018.571
20029.315
200310.407
200411.349
20059.888
200610.173
200710.481
200811.386
200911.765
201013.149
201113.674
201213.984
201314.796
201416.259
201516.591
201618.009
201719.476
201819.524
Citations per document

this indicator counts the number of citations received by documents from a journal and divides them by the total number of documents published in that journal. the chart shows the evolution of the average number of times documents published in a journal in the past two, three and four years have been cited in the current year. the two years line is equivalent to journal impact factor ™ (thomson reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)199918.666
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200020.890
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200123.539
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200226.276
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200329.597
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200432.058
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200530.729
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200628.646
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200727.197
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200827.046
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200929.637
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201033.327
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201132.778
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201234.311
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201333.880
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201434.204
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201534.363
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201637.165
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201738.371
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201838.399
Cites / Doc. (3 years)199918.666
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200021.015
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200124.177
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200227.389
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200331.128
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200432.482
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200529.148
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200627.850
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200726.882
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200828.017
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200929.906
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201033.684
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201133.559
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201233.736
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201333.682
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201434.962
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201534.873
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201638.663
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201740.413
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201841.320
Cites / Doc. (2 years)199918.021
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200020.647
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200123.858
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200228.931
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200331.311
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200430.403
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200527.447
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200626.706
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200727.536
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200827.495
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200929.394
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201035.027
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201132.460
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201232.233
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201333.878
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201434.458
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201535.078
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201640.447
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201743.723
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201837.909
Total Cites 
Self-Cites

Evolution of the total number of citations and journal's self-citations received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years.
Journal Self-citation is defined as the number of citation from a journal citing article to articles published by the same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites1999376
Self Cites2000387
Self Cites2001476
Self Cites2002381
Self Cites2003482
Self Cites2004531
Self Cites2005519
Self Cites2006617
Self Cites2007510
Self Cites2008423
Self Cites2009443
Self Cites2010491
Self Cites2011597
Self Cites2012555
Self Cites2013618
Self Cites2014616
Self Cites2015566
Self Cites2016618
Self Cites2017628
Self Cites2018506
Total Cites199932777
Total Cites200036986
Total Cites200140400
Total Cites200243138
Total Cites200347719
Total Cites200454342
Total Cites200556663
Total Cites200658345
Total Cites200755968
Total Cites200853373
Total Cites200953861
Total Cites201061979
Total Cites201166144
Total Cites201270778
Total Cites201372619
Total Cites201475518
Total Cites201575466
Total Cites201681965
Total Cites201781553
Total Cites201879459
External Cites per Doc 
Cites per Doc

五分快三免费计划网页版 evolution of the number of total citation per document and external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years. external citations are calculated by subtracting the number of self-citations from the total number of citations received by the journal’s documents.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document199918.452
External Cites per document200020.795
External Cites per document200123.892
External Cites per document200227.147
External Cites per document200330.813
External Cites per document200432.164
External Cites per document200528.881
External Cites per document200627.555
External Cites per document200726.637
External Cites per document200827.795
External Cites per document200929.660
External Cites per document201033.417
External Cites per document201133.256
External Cites per document201233.471
External Cites per document201333.396
External Cites per document201434.677
External Cites per document201534.612
External Cites per document201638.371
External Cites per document201740.102
External Cites per document201841.057
Cites per document199918.666
Cites per document200021.015
Cites per document200124.177
Cites per document200227.389
Cites per document200331.128
Cites per document200432.482
Cites per document200529.148
Cites per document200627.850
Cites per document200726.882
Cites per document200828.017
Cites per document200929.906
Cites per document201033.684
Cites per document201133.559
Cites per document201233.736
Cites per document201333.682
Cites per document201434.962
Cites per document201534.873
Cites per document201638.663
Cites per document201740.413
Cites per document201841.320
% International Collaboration

international collaboration accounts for the articles that have been produced by researchers from several countries. the chart shows the ratio of a journal's documents signed by researchers from more than one country; that is including more than one country address.

YearInternational Collaboration
19996.46
20009.96
200116.59
20029.35
200322.33
200422.30
200523.51
200610.97
200713.77
200814.09
200914.51
201013.90
201115.62
201215.47
201315.62
201419.46
201517.66
201619.44
201721.10
201816.88
Citable documents 
Non-citable documents

not every article in a journal is considered primary research and therefore "citable", this chart shows the ratio of a journal's articles including substantial research (research articles, conference papers and reviews) in three year windows vs. those documents other than research articles, reviews and conference papers.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents19991948
Non-citable documents20001992
Non-citable documents20011987
Non-citable documents20021920
Non-citable documents20031843
Non-citable documents20041961
Non-citable documents20052067
Non-citable documents20062058
Non-citable documents20072352
Non-citable documents20082683
Non-citable documents20093065
Non-citable documents20102856
Non-citable documents20112861
Non-citable documents20122896
Non-citable documents20132929
Non-citable documents20142881
Non-citable documents20152862
Non-citable documents20162992
Non-citable documents20173184
Non-citable documents20183071
Citable documents19991756
Citable documents20001760
Citable documents20011671
Citable documents20021575
Citable documents20031533
Citable documents20041673
Citable documents20051944
Citable documents20062095
Citable documents20072082
Citable documents20081905
Citable documents20091801
Citable documents20101840
Citable documents20111971
Citable documents20122098
Citable documents20132156
Citable documents20142160
Citable documents20152164
Citable documents20162120
Citable documents20172018
Citable documents20181923
Cited documents 
Uncited documents

ratio of a journal's items, grouped in three years windows, that have been cited at least once vs. those not cited during the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents19991751
Uncited documents20001674
Uncited documents20011576
Uncited documents20021410
Uncited documents20031271
Uncited documents20041408
Uncited documents20051564
Uncited documents20061631
Uncited documents20071921
Uncited documents20082165
Uncited documents20092519
Uncited documents20102325
Uncited documents20112376
Uncited documents20122432
Uncited documents20132504
Uncited documents20142305
Uncited documents20152175
Uncited documents20162099
Uncited documents20172234
Uncited documents20182113
Cited documents19991953
Cited documents20002078
Cited documents20012082
Cited documents20022085
Cited documents20032105
Cited documents20042226
Cited documents20052447
Cited documents20062522
Cited documents20072513
Cited documents20082423
Cited documents20092347
Cited documents20102371
Cited documents20112456
Cited documents20122562
Cited documents20132581
Cited documents20142736
Cited documents20152851
Cited documents20163013
Cited documents20172968
Cited documents20182881
Scimago Journal & Country Rank
Show this widget in your own website

Just copy the code below and paste within your html code:
Loading comments...

Leave a comment

* Required

* Required

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required

the users of scimago journal & country rank have the possibility to dialogue through comments linked to a specific journal. the purpose is to have a forum in which general doubts about the processes of publication in the journal, experiences and other issues derived from the publication of papers are resolved. for topics on particular articles, maintain the dialogue through the usual channels with your editor.

Follow us on

, Copyright 2007-2020. Data Source:

乐优彩票天天红单下载 乐优炫彩app下载 乐优炫彩app 乐优彩票登入,备用,官方网址 乐优炫彩天天红单 乐优炫彩app天天红单 乐优彩票网址是多少 乐博app下载是准的 乐和彩app下载 乐优炫彩官网