五分快三免费计划网页版

Scimago Journal & Country Rank

Nature Medicine

Country United Kingdom  - 
524
H Index
Subject Area and CategoryBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)

Medicine
Medicine (miscellaneous)
PublisherNature Publishing Group
Publication typeJournals
ISSN1546170X, 10788956
Coverage1995-2020
Scope Nature Medicine publishes research that addresses the needs and goals of contemporary medicine. Original research ranges from new concepts in human biology and disease pathogenesis to robust preclinical bases for new therapeutic modalities and drug development to all phases of clinical work, as well as innovative technologies aimed at improving human health. Current areas of interest also include, but are not limited to: -Gene and cell therapies -Clinical genomics -Regenerative medicine -High-definition medicine -Effects of the environment in human health -Artificial intelligence in health care -Smart wearable devices -Early disease diagnosis -Microbiome -Aging Nature Medicine also publishes Reviews, Perspectives and other content commissioned from leading scientists in their fields to provide expert and contextualized views of the latest research driving the progress of medicine. The News section is editorially independent and provides topical and timely reporting of upcoming trends affecting medicine, researchers and the general audience.

Contact

Join the conversation about this journal
Quartiles

五分快三免费计划网页版 the set of journals have been ranked according to their sjr and divided into four equal groups, four quartiles. q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals with the highest values, q2 (yellow) the second highest values, q3 (orange) the third highest values and q4 (red) the lowest values.

CategoryYearQuartile
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)1999Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2000Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2001Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2002Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2003Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2004Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2005Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2006Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2007Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2008Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2009Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2010Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2011Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2012Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2013Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2014Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2015Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2016Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2017Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2018Q1
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous)2019Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)1999Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2000Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2001Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2002Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2003Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2004Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2005Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2006Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2007Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2008Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2009Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2010Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2011Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2012Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2013Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2014Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2015Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2016Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2017Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2018Q1
Medicine (miscellaneous)2019Q1
SJR

五分快三免费计划网页版 the sjr is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their 'average prestige per article'. it is based on the idea that 'all citations are not created equal'. sjr is a measure of scientific influence of journals that accounts for both the number of citations received by a journal and the importance or prestige of the journals where such citations come from it measures the scientific influence of the average article in a journal, it expresses how central to the global scientific discussion an average article of the journal is.

YearSJR
19998.926
20008.092
20017.861
20027.884
20039.288
200410.042
200510.215
200610.345
20078.955
20089.064
20099.122
201010.376
20119.808
20128.525
20139.439
201410.146
201512.642
201614.994
201717.067
201817.007
201915.812
Citations per document

this indicator counts the number of citations received by documents from a journal and divides them by the total number of documents published in that journal. the chart shows the evolution of the average number of times documents published in a journal in the past two, three and four years have been cited in the current year. the two years line is equivalent to journal impact factor ™ (thomson reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)199915.697
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200015.796
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200116.125
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200216.154
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200317.097
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200418.524
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200518.952
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200619.334
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200716.865
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200815.984
Cites / Doc. (4 years)200915.531
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201016.261
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201116.864
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201215.355
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201316.040
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201415.844
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201517.486
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201620.937
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201722.905
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201825.002
Cites / Doc. (4 years)201928.999
Cites / Doc. (3 years)199915.697
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200015.750
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200115.931
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200216.040
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200318.003
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200418.890
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200519.051
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200618.693
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200715.882
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200814.733
Cites / Doc. (3 years)200915.468
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201017.442
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201115.862
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201214.377
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201315.543
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201416.023
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201519.112
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201621.413
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201724.555
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201826.059
Cites / Doc. (3 years)201928.135
Cites / Doc. (2 years)199915.561
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200014.594
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200115.172
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200216.519
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200317.652
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200418.925
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200517.969
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200617.568
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200713.750
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200814.185
Cites / Doc. (2 years)200916.806
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201015.947
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201114.638
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201212.753
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201315.484
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201417.210
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201518.762
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201622.489
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201725.706
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201823.291
Cites / Doc. (2 years)201928.953
Total Cites 
Self-Cites

Evolution of the total number of citations and journal's self-citations received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years.
Journal Self-citation is defined as the number of citation from a journal citing article to articles published by the same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites1999183
Self Cites2000157
Self Cites2001154
Self Cites2002164
Self Cites2003195
Self Cites2004135
Self Cites2005127
Self Cites2006112
Self Cites200795
Self Cites200882
Self Cites200999
Self Cites2010110
Self Cites2011132
Self Cites2012142
Self Cites2013116
Self Cites2014102
Self Cites2015123
Self Cites2016154
Self Cites201796
Self Cites2018153
Self Cites2019143
Total Cites199914598
Total Cites200015183
Total Cites200115819
Total Cites200215463
Total Cites200315645
Total Cites200416321
Total Cites200516708
Total Cites200616768
Total Cites200715104
Total Cites200813569
Total Cites200913442
Total Cites201013605
Total Cites201112103
Total Cites201213759
Total Cites201315543
Total Cites201417449
Total Cites201517067
Total Cites201617195
Total Cites201716157
Total Cites201816443
Total Cites201917556
External Cites per Doc 
Cites per Doc

五分快三免费计划网页版 evolution of the number of total citation per document and external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal's published documents during the three previous years. external citations are calculated by subtracting the number of self-citations from the total number of citations received by the journal’s documents.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document199915.500
External Cites per document200015.587
External Cites per document200115.775
External Cites per document200215.870
External Cites per document200317.779
External Cites per document200418.734
External Cites per document200518.906
External Cites per document200618.569
External Cites per document200715.782
External Cites per document200814.644
External Cites per document200915.354
External Cites per document201017.301
External Cites per document201115.689
External Cites per document201214.229
External Cites per document201315.427
External Cites per document201415.929
External Cites per document201518.974
External Cites per document201621.222
External Cites per document201724.409
External Cites per document201825.816
External Cites per document201927.905
Cites per document199915.697
Cites per document200015.750
Cites per document200115.931
Cites per document200216.040
Cites per document200318.003
Cites per document200418.890
Cites per document200519.051
Cites per document200618.693
Cites per document200715.882
Cites per document200814.733
Cites per document200915.468
Cites per document201017.442
Cites per document201115.862
Cites per document201214.377
Cites per document201315.543
Cites per document201416.023
Cites per document201519.112
Cites per document201621.413
Cites per document201724.555
Cites per document201826.059
Cites per document201928.135
% International Collaboration

五分快三免费计划网页版 international collaboration accounts for the articles that have been produced by researchers from several countries. the chart shows the ratio of a journal's documents signed by researchers from more than one country; that is including more than one country address.

YearInternational Collaboration
199910.36
200012.48
200114.83
200212.02
200318.82
200416.56
200518.37
200618.81
200722.01
200820.20
200921.21
201014.51
201121.26
201226.60
201326.56
201429.53
201538.57
201635.09
201736.63
201842.38
201940.94
Citable documents 
Non-citable documents

not every article in a journal is considered primary research and therefore "citable", this chart shows the ratio of a journal's articles including substantial research (research articles, conference papers and reviews) in three year windows vs. those documents other than research articles, reviews and conference papers.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents1999632
Non-citable documents2000583
Non-citable documents2001575
Non-citable documents2002569
Non-citable documents2003609
Non-citable documents2004558
Non-citable documents2005499
Non-citable documents2006443
Non-citable documents2007421
Non-citable documents2008416
Non-citable documents2009434
Non-citable documents2010463
Non-citable documents2011579
Non-citable documents2012530
Non-citable documents2013543
Non-citable documents2014370
Non-citable documents2015384
Non-citable documents2016282
Non-citable documents2017279
Non-citable documents2018220
Non-citable documents2019295
Citable documents1999930
Citable documents2000964
Citable documents2001993
Citable documents2002964
Citable documents2003869
Citable documents2004864
Citable documents2005877
Citable documents2006897
Citable documents2007951
Citable documents2008921
Citable documents2009869
Citable documents2010780
Citable documents2011763
Citable documents2012957
Citable documents20131000
Citable documents20141089
Citable documents2015893
Citable documents2016803
Citable documents2017658
Citable documents2018631
Citable documents2019624
Cited documents 
Uncited documents

五分快三免费计划网页版ratio of a journal's items, grouped in three years windows, that have been cited at least once vs. those not cited during the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents1999675
Uncited documents2000627
Uncited documents2001664
Uncited documents2002695
Uncited documents2003642
Uncited documents2004586
Uncited documents2005562
Uncited documents2006521
Uncited documents2007588
Uncited documents2008557
Uncited documents2009535
Uncited documents2010501
Uncited documents2011621
Uncited documents2012650
Uncited documents2013616
Uncited documents2014531
Uncited documents2015396
Uncited documents2016315
Uncited documents2017247
Uncited documents2018226
Uncited documents2019245
Cited documents1999887
Cited documents2000920
Cited documents2001904
Cited documents2002838
Cited documents2003836
Cited documents2004836
Cited documents2005814
Cited documents2006819
Cited documents2007784
Cited documents2008780
Cited documents2009768
Cited documents2010742
Cited documents2011721
Cited documents2012837
Cited documents2013927
Cited documents2014928
Cited documents2015881
Cited documents2016770
Cited documents2017690
Cited documents2018625
Cited documents2019674
Scimago Journal & Country Rank
Show this widget in your own website

Just copy the code below and paste within your html code:
Loading comments...

Leave a comment

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required五分快三免费计划网页版

* Required

五分快三免费计划网页版the users of scimago journal & country rank have the possibility to dialogue through comments linked to a specific journal. the purpose is to have a forum in which general doubts about the processes of publication in the journal, experiences and other issues derived from the publication of papers are resolved. for topics on particular articles, maintain the dialogue through the usual channels with your editor.

Follow us on

五分快三免费计划网页版, Copyright 2007-2020. Data Source:

乐优彩票天天红单下载 乐优炫彩app下载 乐优炫彩app 乐优彩票登入,备用,官方网址 乐优炫彩天天红单 乐优炫彩app天天红单 乐优彩票网址是多少 乐博app下载是准的 乐和彩app下载 乐优炫彩官网